January’s Quotes of the Day


Januari’s Kultwit for Quotes of the day, thx for everyone re-tweeting or liking these quotes..🙂

 

#1 Apapun harapanmu,kamu cm perlu satu hal konsistenlah dalam berusaha mencapai harapanmu itu.

#2 Ucapan orang tua adalah doa bagi anak-anaknya.

#3 Knowing others is intelligence, knowing yourself is true wisdom -Tao Te Ching-

#4 Think before Act!

#5 Sahabat sejati itu gak perduli jarak dan waktu karena sahabat sejati itu selalu ada kapan pun, di mana pun kita membutuhkannya.. Thanks for colouring my days..🙂

#6 Commitment and Consistent, sometimes are easy to say but hard to do..

#7 Time flies, people change, but the memories remain the same🙂

#8 Keep Believing that this too shall pass, every clouds has its silver lining.🙂

#9 I do believe that nothing’s perfect in this world, and still learning to accept it wisely🙂

#10 Life will treat you bad, but you had choice how to face it.. Jia you!

#11 Bila seseorang berbuat ssuatu yg tdk baik kpd kita, sebenarnya org tsb sdg memindahkan kotoran yg ia pegang kpd kita. Bila kita tdk terpancing emosi, maka kotoran tersebut akn kembali kpd pemilik awalnya.

#12 Don’t forget to say thank’s for your past that has brought you to whatever you are today ^^
#13 Masa lalu itu bukan untuk diulang, tapi untuk dikenang dan dimaknai sebagai pelajaran.
#14 Kalo uda tau belok ke kiri salah, kenapa gak coba arah sebaliknya?
#15 天时地利
#16 What’s important is make your priority and get focused!
#17 Flood is a practice to keep your mind positive🙂
#18-19 Bring back the old memories when SMS and TV is the only one entertainment for me.. No FB, No BBM, No Twitter, No internet connection..🙂
#20 The best thing in life is when u feel satisfied with what u have🙂
#21 Rainbow always appear after the rain🙂
#22 Banyak contoh menunjukkan kalau kerja keras kita gak pernah sia-sia.
#23 Believe in the middle way, not to the right, not to the left ^^
#24 Berbuat kesalahan itu wajar sebagai manusia, yg luar biasa adalah menyadari dan mau bertanggung jawab atas kesalahan itu.
#25 Set your priority and get focused on it🙂
#26 Something will be happened when you less expect it.
#27 How a mother can educate her children when she’s never been educated.
#28 Learning to let go is similar to managing change. You need to adjust with a new situation.
#29 not every friends will understand what u thought, what u talked, be thankful that u have one like that.🙂
#30 Orang tua akan berusaha kasih makan 10 anaknya bahkan lebih, tapi 10 anak belum tentu berusaha untuk kasih makan kedua orang tuanya.
#31 Mungkin sahabat kita ga butuh saran kita ataupun telinga kita utk mendengar, tp bs saja dia hanya butuh pelukan utk melepaskan bebannya.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s